2023
1 Feb. Von Hertzen Brothers, Night & Day, Manchester
3 Feb. Epica/Apocalyptica, Academy, Manchester
11 Feb. StillMarillion, Live Rooms, Chester
18 Feb. Marisa and the Moths, Factory 251, Manchester
3 Mar. Heartbreak - the Tom Petty Show, St Bride's, Liverpool
8 Mar. Ana Popovic, Live Rooms, Chester
9 Mar. Elles Bailey, O2 Academy 2, Liverpool
1 Apr. Mostly Autumn, the Wharf, Tavistock
5 Apr. The Damned, O2 Academy, Liverpool
14 Apr. Hushtones, Philharmonic Music Room, Liverpool
15 Apr. Straighten Out, Tivoli, Buckley
22 Apr. Riverside, Academy 2, Manchester
23 Apr. Space Elevator, Eleven, Stoke
28 Apr. Hawkwind, Academy, Manchester
26 May. When Rivers Meet, Nightrain, Bradford
9 Jun. The Blackheart Orchestra/John Hackett Band, Zanzibar, Liverpool
10 Jun. Roger Waters, AO Arena, Manchester
11 Jun Mostly Autumn, Robin, Bilston
16 Jun. The Blackheart Orchestra, Sacred Trinity Church, Salford
18 Jun. Heaven 17, Tivoli, Buckley
20 Jun. Muse, John Smith's Stadium, Huddersfield
22 Jun. Geoff Tate's Operation Mindcrime, Tivoli, Buckley
23 Jun. Peter Gabriel, AO Arena, Manchester
29 Jun. Porcupine Tree, Castlefield Bowl, Manchester
1 Jul. Zio, Jimmy's, Liverpool
5 Jul. The Mission/The Cult, Piece Hall, Halifax
5 Aug. IO Earth, Crescent Theatre, Birmingham
18 Aug. Franck Carducci, Fort Perch Rock, New Brighton
30 Aug. Mike Tramp, Waterloo Music Bar, Blackpool
2 Sep. Wishbone Ash, Live Rooms, Chester
8 Sep. Rosalie Cunningham, the Ferret, Preston
10 Sep. Rosalie Cunningham, Night and Day, Manchester
12 Sep. Rosalie Cunningham, Old Woollen, Leeds
15 Sep. Brave Rival, Academy 3, Manchester
16 Sep. PiL, Tivoli, Buckley
21 Sep. The Anchoress, Leaf, Liverpool
29 Sep. Muse, AO Arena, Manchester
6 Oct. Karnataka, Live Rooms, Chester
8 Oct. Eliana Cargnelutti, Waterloo Music Bar, Blackpool
11 Oct. KK's Priest, Ritz, Manchester
14 Oct. Hayley Griffiths Band, Citadel, St Helens
28 Oct. Brave Rival (Blues Festival), Atkinson, Southport
29 Oct. Glenn Hughes, Academy 2, Manchester
10 Nov. Death Cult, Mountford Hall, Liverpool
17 Nov. Mostly Autumn, Tivoli, Buckley
26 Nov. Mostly Autumn, the Met, Bury
27 Nov. Uli Jon Roth, Canvas, Manchester
28 Nov. Michael Schenker Group, Ritz, Manchester
2 Dec. Living Colour, Tivoli, Buckley
8 Dec. Ian McNabb, Capstone Theatre, Liverpool
9 Dec. Steve Hogarth, Metropolitan Cathedral Crypt, Liverpool
10 Dec. Mostly Autumn, Crescent, York
1 Feb. Von Hertzen Brothers, Night & Day, Manchester
3 Feb. Epica/Apocalyptica, Academy, Manchester
11 Feb. StillMarillion, Live Rooms, Chester
18 Feb. Marisa and the Moths, Factory 251, Manchester
3 Mar. Heartbreak - the Tom Petty Show, St Bride's, Liverpool
8 Mar. Ana Popovic, Live Rooms, Chester
9 Mar. Elles Bailey, O2 Academy 2, Liverpool
1 Apr. Mostly Autumn, the Wharf, Tavistock
5 Apr. The Damned, O2 Academy, Liverpool
14 Apr. Hushtones, Philharmonic Music Room, Liverpool
15 Apr. Straighten Out, Tivoli, Buckley
22 Apr. Riverside, Academy 2, Manchester
23 Apr. Space Elevator, Eleven, Stoke
28 Apr. Hawkwind, Academy, Manchester
26 May. When Rivers Meet, Nightrain, Bradford
9 Jun. The Blackheart Orchestra/John Hackett Band, Zanzibar, Liverpool
10 Jun. Roger Waters, AO Arena, Manchester
11 Jun Mostly Autumn, Robin, Bilston
16 Jun. The Blackheart Orchestra, Sacred Trinity Church, Salford
18 Jun. Heaven 17, Tivoli, Buckley
20 Jun. Muse, John Smith's Stadium, Huddersfield
22 Jun. Geoff Tate's Operation Mindcrime, Tivoli, Buckley
23 Jun. Peter Gabriel, AO Arena, Manchester
29 Jun. Porcupine Tree, Castlefield Bowl, Manchester
1 Jul. Zio, Jimmy's, Liverpool
5 Jul. The Mission/The Cult, Piece Hall, Halifax
5 Aug. IO Earth, Crescent Theatre, Birmingham
18 Aug. Franck Carducci, Fort Perch Rock, New Brighton
30 Aug. Mike Tramp, Waterloo Music Bar, Blackpool
2 Sep. Wishbone Ash, Live Rooms, Chester
8 Sep. Rosalie Cunningham, the Ferret, Preston
10 Sep. Rosalie Cunningham, Night and Day, Manchester
12 Sep. Rosalie Cunningham, Old Woollen, Leeds
15 Sep. Brave Rival, Academy 3, Manchester
16 Sep. PiL, Tivoli, Buckley
21 Sep. The Anchoress, Leaf, Liverpool
29 Sep. Muse, AO Arena, Manchester
6 Oct. Karnataka, Live Rooms, Chester
8 Oct. Eliana Cargnelutti, Waterloo Music Bar, Blackpool
11 Oct. KK's Priest, Ritz, Manchester
14 Oct. Hayley Griffiths Band, Citadel, St Helens
28 Oct. Brave Rival (Blues Festival), Atkinson, Southport
29 Oct. Glenn Hughes, Academy 2, Manchester
10 Nov. Death Cult, Mountford Hall, Liverpool
17 Nov. Mostly Autumn, Tivoli, Buckley
26 Nov. Mostly Autumn, the Met, Bury
27 Nov. Uli Jon Roth, Canvas, Manchester
28 Nov. Michael Schenker Group, Ritz, Manchester
2 Dec. Living Colour, Tivoli, Buckley
8 Dec. Ian McNabb, Capstone Theatre, Liverpool
9 Dec. Steve Hogarth, Metropolitan Cathedral Crypt, Liverpool
10 Dec. Mostly Autumn, Crescent, York